STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,448 this week

John Kerry (III)


John Kerry was born on December 11, 1943 in Aurora, Colorado, USA as John Forbes Kerry. He has been married to Teresa Heinz Kerry since May 26, 1995. He was previously married to Julia Stimson Thorne. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Lakeith Stanfield

Actor and rapper Lakeith Stanfield is perhaps best known for his role as Andre in Get Out, and Darius in "Atlanta." "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of his eclectic acting roles.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 03 May 2013
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
list image
a list of 14 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 
list image
a list of 34 people
created 27 Dec 2014
 
a list of 299 people
created 07 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Kerry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cheers
Cheers Senator John Kerry
(1992)
Free for All!
Free for All! Himself
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Cheers (TV Series)
Senator John Kerry
- Bar Wars VI: This Time It's for Real (1992) ... Senator John Kerry (as Senator John Kerry)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (91 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (65 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "A Call to Service". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 27 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Kerry for President Candidate | Sec. John Kerry | Secretary of State John Kerry | Sen. John Kerry | Senator John Kerry

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On Bush's war in Iraq - "He did it in the worst possible way - without the United Nations, without our allies and without a plan to win the peace." See more »

Trivia:

9th cousin twice removed of George W. Bush, his rival in the 2004 election. Both are descended from Edmund Reade (1563-1623). See more »

Nickname:

Liveshot

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page